41 CFR 102-34.25 - To whom do “we”, “you”, and their variants refer?

§ 102-34.25 To whom do “we”, “you”, and their variants refer?

Unless otherwise indicated, use of pronouns “we”, “you”, and their variants throughout this part refer to you as an executive agency, as your agency's fleet manager, or as a motor vehicle user or operator, as appropriate.

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 102-34.