41 CFR 102-5.20 - Who is not covered by this part?

§ 102-5.20 Who is not covered by this part?

This part does not cover:

(a)Employees who use a passenger carrier in conjunction with official travel, including temporary duty (TDY) or relocation;

(b)Employees who are essential for the safe and efficient performance of intelligence, counterintelligence, protective services, or criminal law enforcement duties when designated in writing as such by their agency head; or

(c)Employees who use a passenger carrier for transportation between places of employment and mass transit facilities (see, e.g.,41 CFR 102-34.210).

[65 FR 54966, Sept. 12, 2000, as amended at 75 FR 41995, July 20, 2010]

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 102-5.