41 CFR 102-75.270 - Must antitrust laws be considered when disposing of property?

prev | next
§ 102-75.270 Must antitrust laws be considered when disposing of property?

Yes, antitrust laws must be considered in any case in which there is contemplated a disposal to any private interest of -

(a) Real and related personal property that has an estimated fair market value of $3 million or more; or

(b) Patents, processes, techniques, or inventions, irrespective of cost.