41 CFR 102-75.315 - Are appraisers authorized to consider the effect of historic covenants on the fair market value?

§ 102-75.315 Are appraisers authorized to consider the effect of historic covenants on the fair market value?

Yes, appraisers are authorized to consider the effect of historic covenants on the fair market value, if the property is in or eligible for listing in the National Register of Historic Places.

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 102-75.