41 CFR 102-75.400 - Is industrial property located on an airport also considered to be “airport property”?

§ 102-75.400 Is industrial property located on an airport also considered to be “airport property”?

No, if the Administrator of General Services determines that a property's highest and best use is industrial, then the property must be classified as such for disposal without regard to the public benefit conveyance provisions of this subpart.

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 102-75.