41 CFR 102-75.705 - When must the Federal agency notify the disposal agency that an eligible State agency is interested in acquiring the property under section 218?

§ 102-75.705 When must the Federal agency notify the disposal agency that an eligible State agency is interested in acquiring the property under section 218?

Federal agencies must notify the disposal agency within 30 calendar days after the date of the surplus notice, if an eligible State agency is interested in acquiring the property under section 218 of the Relocation Act.