41 CFR 102-75.810 - What responsibilities do OJP or FEMA have if they discover any information indicating a change in use of a transferred property?

§ 102-75.810 What responsibilities do OJP or FEMA have if they discover any information indicating a change in use of a transferred property?

Upon discovery of any information indicating a change in use, OJP or FEMA must -

(a) Notify GSA; and

(b) Upon request, make a redetermination of continued appropriateness of the use of a transferred property.