41 CFR 102-75.944 - Can landholding agencies outlease surplus real property for non-Federal interim use?

prev | next
§ 102-75.944 Can landholding agencies outlease surplus real property for non-Federal interim use?

Yes, landholding agencies who possess independent authority to outlease property may allow organizations to use surplus real property awaiting disposal using either a lease or permit, only when -

(a) The lease or permit does not exceed one year and is revocable with not more than a 30-day notice by the disposal agency;

(b) The use and occupancy will not interfere with, delay, or impede the disposal of the property; and

(c) The agency executing the agreement is responsible for the servicing of such property.

Title 41 published on 2015-09-24.

No entries appear in the Federal Register after this date, for 41 CFR Part 102-75.