41 CFR 301-53.1 - To whom do the pronouns “I”, “you”, and their variants refer throughout this part?

§ 301-53.1 To whom do the pronouns “I”, “you”, and their variants refer throughout this part?

The pronouns “I”, “you”, and their variants throughout this part refer to the employee.