41 CFR 301-53.5 - Are there exceptions to the mandatory use of contract city-pair fares and an agency's travel management service?

§ 301-53.5 Are there exceptions to the mandatory use of contract city-pair fares and an agency's travel management service?

Yes, the exceptions are in accordance with §§ 301-10.107 and 301-10.108 of this chapter for the mandatory use of a contract city-pair fare, and § 301-73.103 of this chapter for the mandatory use of a travel management service.

[FTR Amdt. 104, 67 FR 17947, Apr. 12, 2002, as amended by FTR Amdt. 2007-05, 72 FR 61539, Oct. 31, 2007]