41 CFR § 302-10.300 - May I receive an advance of funds when a commercial carrier transports the mobile home?

prev | next
§ 302-10.300 May I receive an advance of funds when a commercial carrier transports the mobile home?

Yes, you may receive an advance of funds when you are responsible for arranging and paying a commercial carrier to transport your mobile home. However, the advance may not exceed the estimated amount allowable.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.