41 CFR § 302-4.600 - May I request an advance of funds for per diem and mileage allowances for PCS travel?

prev next
§ 302-4.600 May I request an advance of funds for per diem and mileage allowances for PCS travel?

You may request advance of funds for per diem and mileage allowances for PCS travel, except for overseas tour renewal agreement travel.