41 CFR § 302-9.140 - Under what specific conditions may my agency authorize transportation of a POV to my post of duty upon my assignment to that post of duty?

prev | next
§ 302-9.140 Under what specific conditions may my agency authorize transportation of a POV to my post of duty upon my assignment to that post of duty?

Your agency may authorize transportation of a POV to your post of duty when:

(a) It has determined in accordance with § 302-9.604 that it is in the interest of the Government for you to have use of your POV at the post of duty;

(b) You have signed a service agreement; and

(c) You meet any specific conditions your agency has established.

[FTR Amdt. 98, 66 FR 58196, Nov. 20, 2001, as amended by FTR Amdt. 2011-01, 76 FR 18342, Apr. 1, 2011; FTR Amdt. 2011-06, 76 FR 71890, Nov. 21, 2011]

The following state regulations pages link to this page.