41 CFR 304-1.1 - To whom do the pronouns “I”, “you”, and their variants refer throughout this part?

prev | next
§ 304-1.1 To whom do the pronouns “I”, “you”, and their variants refer throughout this part?

Use of pronouns “I”, “you”, and their variants throughout this part refers to the employee.