43 CFR 1824.14 - Does the claimant or applicant pay for an error by the printer of the paper in which the notice appears?

§ 1824.14 Does the claimant or applicant pay for an error by the printer of the paper in which the notice appears?

No. The claimant or applicant is not responsible for costs involved in correcting an error by the printer.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code