43 CFR § 3211.16 - Can I credit rent towards direct use fees?

§ 3211.16 Can I credit rent towards direct use fees?

No. You may not credit rental towards direct use fees. See MMS regulations at 30 CFR 218.304.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.