43 CFR § 3273.24 - When may BLM terminate my site license?

§ 3273.24 When may BLM terminate my site license?

(a) BLM may terminate a site license by written order. We may terminate your site license if you:

(1) Do not comply with the requirements of § 3270.11; or

(2) Do not comply with the requirements of § 3200.4.

(b) To prevent termination, you must correct the violation within 30 days after you receive a correction order from BLM, unless we determine that:

(1) The violation cannot be corrected within 30 days; and

(2) You are diligently attempting to correct it.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.