43 CFR 3516.20 - Is there an annual fee or charge for use of the lands?

§ 3516.20 Is there an annual fee or charge for use of the lands?

Yes. You must pay the annual $1 per acre rental, or $20, whichever is greater, on or before the anniversary date of the permit.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code