Quick search by citation:
19 U.S. Code § 2252 - Investigations, determinations, and recommendations by Commission
(a) Petitions and adjustment plans
(1)
A petition requesting action under this part for the purpose of facilitating positive adjustment to import competition may be filed with the Commission by an entity, including a trade association, firm, certified or recognized union, or group of workers, which is representative of an industry.
* * *
Free Trade Agreement Implementation Act, title III of the Dominican Republic-Central America-United States Free Trade Agreement Implementation Act [19 U.S.C. 4051 et seq.], title III of the United States-Bahrain Free Trade Agreement Implementation Act, title III of the United States-Oman Free Trade Agreement Implementation Act, title III of the United States-Peru Trade Promotion Agreement Implementation Act, title III of the United States–Korea Free Trade Agreement Implementation Act, title III of the United States–Colombia Trade Promotion Agreement Implementation Act,,[1] title III of the United States–Panama Trade Promotion Agreement Implementation Act, and subtitle C of title III of the United States-Mexico-Canada Agreement Implementation Act [19 U.S.C. 4571 et seq.]. The Commission may request that parties providing confidential business information furnish nonconfidential summaries thereof or, if such parties indicate that the information in the submission cannot be summarized, the reasons why a summary cannot be provided. If the Commission finds that a request for confidentiality is not warranted and if the party concerned is either unwilling to make the information public or to authorize its disclosure in generalized or summarized form, the Commission may disregard the submission.
(b) Investigations and determinations by Commission
(1)
(A)
* * *