Quick search by citation:
[…] Nothing in this subsection shall be construed to authorize any revision of that Agreement to reduce any amount to be paid by the Government of the Czechoslovak Socialist Republic to the United States Government under the Agreement, or to defer the payment of any such amount.
“definitions
“Sec. 3. For the purposes of this Act—
“(1)
‘Agreement’ means the Agreement on the Settlement of Certain Outstanding Claims and Financial Issues approved by section 2(a) of this Act;
“(2)
‘national of the United States’ has the meaning given such term by section 401(1) of the International Claims Settlement Act of 1949 [22 U.S.C. 1642(1)];
“(3)
Commission’ means the Foreign Claims Settlement Commission of the United States;
“(4)
‘Fund’ means the Czechoslovakian Claims Fund established by section 402(b) of the International Claims Settlement Act of 1949 [22 U.S.C. 1642a(b)];
“(5)
‘Secretary’ means the Secretary of the Treasury; and
“(6)
property’ means any property, right, or interest.
“the fund
“Sec. 4.
(a)