12 CFR § 150.260 - How may I invest funds of a fiduciary account?

prev next
§ 150.260 How may I invest funds of a fiduciary account?

(a)General. You must invest funds of a fiduciary account in a manner consistent with applicable law.

(b)Collective investment funds.

(1) You may invest funds of a fiduciary account in a collective investment fund, including a collective investment fund that you have established. In establishing and administering such funds, you must comply with 12 CFR 9.18.

(2) If you must file a document with the OCC under 12 CFR 9.18, the OCC may review such documents for compliance with this part and other laws and regulations.

(3) “Bank” and “national bank” as used in 12 CFR 9.18 shall be deemed to include a Federal savings association.