14 CFR § 11.75 - Does FAA invite public comment on petitions for rulemaking?

§ 11.75 Does FAA invite public comment on petitions for rulemaking?

Generally, FAA does not invite public comment on petitions for rulemaking.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.