14 CFR § 382.93 - Must carriers offer preboarding to passengers with a disability?

prev | next
§ 382.93 Must carriers offer preboarding to passengers with a disability?

As a carrier, you must offer preboarding to passengers with a disability who self-identify at the gate as needing additional time or assistance to board, stow accessibility equipment, or be seated.