2 CFR § 180.355 - What information must I provide to a higher tier participant before entering into a covered transaction with that participant?

prev | next
§ 180.355 What information must I provide to a higher tier participant before entering into a covered transaction with that participant?

Before you enter into a covered transaction with a person at the next higher tier, you as a lower tier participant must notify that person if you know that you or any of the principals are presently excluded or disqualified.