2 CFR § 180.435 - What must I require of a primary tier participant?

§ 180.435 What must I require of a primary tier participant?

You as a Federal agency official must require each participant in a primary tier covered transaction to -

(a) Comply with subpart C of this part as a condition of participation in the transaction; and

(b) Communicate the requirement to comply with subpart C of this part to persons at the next lower tier with whom the primary tier participant enters into covered transactions.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.