2 CFR § 5800.437 - What method do I use to communicate to a participant the requirements described in the OMB guidance at 2 CFR 180.435?

prev | next
§ 5800.437 What method do I use to communicate to a participant the requirements described in the OMB guidance at 2 CFR 180.435?

To communicate to a participant the requirements described in 2 CFR 180.435 of the OMB guidance, you as an agency official must include a term or condition in the transaction that requires the participant's compliance with subpart C of 2 CFR part 180, and requires the participant to include a similar term or condition in lower-tier covered transactions.