20 CFR § 670.740 - Must continued services be provided for graduates?

§ 670.740 Must continued services be provided for graduates?

Yes, according to procedures issued by the Secretary, continued services, including transition support and workplace counseling, must be provided to program graduates for 12 months after graduation.