20 CFR § 680.830 - May funds provided to employers for work-based training be used to assist, promote, or deter union organizing?

§ 680.830 May funds provided to employers for work-based training be used to assist, promote, or deter union organizing?

No. Funds provided to employers for work-based training, as described in this subpart, must not be used to directly or indirectly assist, promote, or deter union organizing.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.