23 CFR § 636.105 - Is the FHWA requiring the use of design-build?

§ 636.105 Is the FHWA requiring the use of design-build?

No, the FHWA is neither requiring nor promoting the use of the design-build contracting method. The design-build contracting technique is optional.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.