23 CFR § 636.112 - May stipends be used?

§ 636.112 May stipends be used?

At your discretion, you may elect to pay a stipend to unsuccessful offerors who have submitted responsive proposals. The decision to do so should be based on your analysis of the estimated proposal development costs and the anticipated degree of competition during the procurement process.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.



Illinois