25 CFR § 166.209 - Must a permit be recorded?

§ 166.209 Must a permit be recorded?

A permit must be recorded in our Land Titles and Records Office which has jurisdiction over the land. We will record the permit immediately following our approval under this subpart.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.