25 CFR § 166.307 - Will the grazing capacity be increased if I graze adjacent trust or non-trust rangelands not covered by the permit?

§ 166.307 Will the grazing capacity be increased if I graze adjacent trust or non-trust rangelands not covered by the permit?

No. You will not receive an increase in grazing capacity in the permit if you graze trust or non-trust rangeland in common with the permitted land. Grazing capacity will be established only for Indian land covered by your permit.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.