25 CFR § 166.316 - Can a permittee construct improvements on permitted Indian land?

prev | next
§ 166.316 Can a permittee construct improvements on permitted Indian land?

Improvements may be constructed on permitted Indian land if the permit contains a provision allowing improvements.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.