25 CFR 170.612 - Can non-contractible functions and activities be included in contracts or agreements?

§ 170.612 Can non-contractible functions and activities be included in contracts or agreements?

Non-contractible TTP functions and activities cannot be included in self-determination contracts, self-governance agreements, Program Agreements, or other agreements. The appendix to this subpart contains a list of TTP functions and activities that cannot be contracted.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code