25 CFR 170.801 - Can TTP funds designated on an FHWA-approved TTIP for maintenance be used to improve TTP transportation facilities?

§ 170.801 Can TTP funds designated on an FHWA-approved TTIP for maintenance be used to improve TTP transportation facilities?

No. The funds identified for maintenance on a FHWA-approved TTIP cannot be used to improve roads or other TTP transportation facilities to a higher road classification, standard or capacity.

This is a list of United States Code sections, Statutes at Large, Public Laws, and Presidential Documents, which provide rulemaking authority for this CFR Part.

This list is taken from the Parallel Table of Authorities and Rules provided by GPO [Government Printing Office].

It is not guaranteed to be accurate or up-to-date, though we do refresh the database weekly. More limitations on accuracy are described at the GPO site.


United States Code