25 CFR § 273.193 - May a contract be revised or amended?

§ 273.193 May a contract be revised or amended?

Any contract may be revised or amended as deemed necessary to carry out the purposes of the program being contracted.

(a) A contractor may submit a written request for a revision or amendment of a contract to the awarding official.

(b) The written approval of the Indian Education Committee is required if the contract revision or amendment will alter a program that has been approved by the Indian Education Committee.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.