25 CFR 309.23 - Does this part apply to products made before 1935?

§ 309.23 Does this part apply to products made before 1935?
The provisions of this part do not apply to any art or craft products made before 1935.
[68 FR 35170, June 12, 2003]
Beta! The text on the eCFR tab represents the unofficial eCFR text at ecfr.gov.
§ 309.23 Does this part apply to products made before 1935?

The provisions of this part do not apply to any art or craft products made before 1935.

[68 FR 35170, June 12, 2003]