25 CFR § 39.130 - Can ISEF funds be used for Language Development Programs?

prev | next
§ 39.130 Can ISEF funds be used for Language Development Programs?

Yes, schools can use ISEF funds to implement Language Development programs that demonstrate the positive effects of Native language programs on students' academic success and English proficiency. Funds can be distributed to a total aggregate instructional weight of 0.13 for each eligible student.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.