25 CFR § 39.708 - Are miles generated by non-ISEP eligible students eligible for transportation funding?

prev next
§ 39.708 Are miles generated by non-ISEP eligible students eligible for transportation funding?

No. Only miles generated by ISEP-eligible students enrolled in and attending a school are eligible for student transportation funding.