25 CFR § 81.53 - Who may sign a petition?

§ 81.53 Who may sign a petition?

A member of the tribe who is 18 years of age or older may sign a petition. Where the tribe's governing document imposes additional requirements (other than age requirements) on who may petition, those requirements also apply.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.