25 CFR § 81.63 - May the same petition be used for more than one Secretarial election?

prev next
§ 81.63 May the same petition be used for more than one Secretarial election?

No. A petition may not be used for more than one Secretarial election. Each request for a Secretarial election requires a new petition.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.