33 CFR § 66.01-12 - May I continue to use the private aid to navigation I am currently using?

§ 66.01-12 May I continue to use the private aid to navigation I am currently using?

If, after March 8, 2004, you modify, replace, or install any light that requires a new application as described in § 66.01-5, you must comply with the rules in this part.

[USCG-2000-7466, 68 FR 68239, Dec. 8, 2003]

The following state regulations pages link to this page.