33 CFR § 66.01-13 - When must my newly manufactured equipment comply with these rules?

§ 66.01-13 When must my newly manufactured equipment comply with these rules?

After March 8, 2004, equipment manufactured for use as a private aid to navigation must comply with the rules in this part.

[USCG-2000-7466, 68 FR 68239, Dec. 8, 2003]

The following state regulations pages link to this page.