34 CFR § 648.7 - What is the institutional matching contribution?

§ 648.7 What is the institutional matching contribution?

An institution shall provide, from non-Federal funds, an institutional matching contribution equal to at least 25 percent of the amount of the grant received under this part, for the uses indicated in § 648.63.

(Authority: 20 U.S.C. 1135b, 1135c)