36 CFR § 1254.64 - Will NARA certify copies?

§ 1254.64 Will NARA certify copies?

Yes, the responsible director of a unit, or any of his or her superiors, the Director of the Federal Register, and their designees may certify copies of documents as true copies for a fee. The fee is found at § 1258.12(a).