36 CFR § 51.19 - Must the Director award the concession contract that is set forth in the prospectus?

§ 51.19 Must the Director award the concession contract that is set forth in the prospectus?

Except for incorporating into the concession contract appropriate elements of the best proposal, the Director must not award a concession contract which materially amends or does not incorporate the terms and conditions of the concession contract as set forth in the prospectus.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.