36 CFR § 9.63 - How long will I have to conduct my reconnaissance surveys?

prev next
§ 9.63 How long will I have to conduct my reconnaissance surveys?

The duration of your temporary access permit will be stated in the permit, based upon the scope of the reconnaissance surveys needed. The Regional Director may, upon written request, extend the term of the temporary access permit.