40 CFR § 60.2060 - When must I submit my waste management plan?

§ 60.2060 When must I submit my waste management plan?

(a) You must submit a waste management plan prior to commencing construction.

(b) For CISWIs that commence reconstruction or modification after August 7, 2013, you must submit a waste management plan prior to the commencement of modification or reconstruction.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.