40 CFR § 60.2716 - By what date must I conduct the annual air pollution control device inspection?

§ 60.2716 By what date must I conduct the annual air pollution control device inspection?

On an annual basis (no more than 12 months following the previous annual air pollution control device inspection), you must complete the air pollution control device inspection as described in § 60.2706.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.