40 CFR § 62.14555 - What if I do not meet an increment of progress?

§ 62.14555 What if I do not meet an increment of progress?

Failure to meet an increment of progress is a violation of the standards under this subpart. If you fail to meet an increment of progress, you must submit a notification to the Administrator postmarked within 10 business days after the due date for that increment of progress. You must inform the Administrator that you did not meet the increment, and you must continue to submit reports each subsequent calendar month until the increment of progress is met.

The following state regulations pages link to this page.